TITLE 10
§ 911. Supervisors, counselors; qualifications; duties.
There shall be a Chief Supervisor for the Court in each county who shall possess an earned graduate degree in either criminology, and/or corrections, sociology, psychology or social work, and such other supervisors as shall have an earned graduate degree in social work, and such counselors as deemed necessary who shall possess earned bachelor’s degrees. Other counselors may be appointed by the Chief Judge who shall possess such qualifications as the Chief Judge shall prescribe. They shall perform such duties as may be assigned to them.
10 Del. C. 1953, §  911;  58 Del. Laws, c. 114, §  164 Del. Laws, c. 108, §  19