TITLE 10
§ 149. Time for cross-appeal in civil actions.
In any civil action where a timely notice of appeal to the Supreme Court is filed by a party, any other party may file a notice of appeal within 15 days of the date on which the first notice of appeal was filed or within the time otherwise prescribed by this title, whichever expires last.
10 Del. C. 1953, §  149;  57 Del. Laws, c. 461.