TITLE 10
§ 148. Time for appeal from final judgment of the Superior Court in civil actions.
No appeal from a final judgment of the Superior Court in a civil action shall be received or entertained in the Supreme Court unless the praecipe or notice of appeal is duly filed in the office of the Clerk thereof within 30 days after the date of the judgment or decree.
This section shall not affect the time for cross-appeals provided in § 149 of this title.
10 Del. C. 1953, §  148;  51 Del. Laws, c. 346, §  358 Del. Laws, c. 21, §  1