TITLE 10
§ 147. Time for appeal from Superior Court in criminal actions.
No appeal from the Superior Court in a criminal action shall be received or entertained in the Supreme Court unless the praecipe or notice of appeal is duly filed in the office of the Clerk thereof within 30 days after the date of the judgment or decree.
10 Del. C. 1953, §  147;  51 Del. Laws, c. 346, §  258 Del. Laws, c. 22, §  1