CHAPTER 282

FORMERLY

SENATE BILL NO. 188

AN ACT TO AMEND TITLE 3 OF THE DELAWARE CODE RELATING TO MISCELLANEOUS PROVISIONS CONCERNING ANIMALS.

BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF THE STATE OF DELAWARE:

Section 1. Amend Section 7901(a), Title 3, Chapter 79 of the Delaware Code by making insertions as shown by underlining and deletions as shown by strike through as follows:

(a) Incorporation.—The Delaware Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals is incorporated and made a body politic and corporate in law.

(a) Incorporation. – The Delaware Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals is a Delaware Corporation

Approved June 28, 2012