CHAPTER 331

FORMERLY

SENATE BILL NO. 250

AS AMENDED BY

SENATE AMENDMENT NO. 1

AN ACT TO AMEND TITLE 24 OF THE DELAWARE CODE RELATING TO PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERS.

BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF THE STATE OF DELAWARE:

Section 1. Amend §2824(b)(3)(d), Title 24 of the Delaware Code , by striking the second sentence of the paragraph and substituting the following:

"After a quorum has been established at a properly convened Council meeting, by majority vote of the members present who are not recused from the matter, the Council shall approve or reject the hearing committee’s written order based only on the information contained in that order."

Approved July 02, 2010