CHAPTER 72

FORMERLY

HOUSE BILL NO. 108

AS AMENDED BY

HOUSE AMENDMENT NO. 1

AN ACT TO AMEND TITLE 7 OF THE DELAWARE CODE RELATING TO LICENSES.

BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF THE STATE OF DELAWARE (Three-fifths of all members elected to each house thereof concurring therein):

Section 1. Amend § 502(d) of Title 7 of the Delaware Code by deleting the number “15” and substituting in lieu thereof the number “13”.

Section 2. Amend § 504(a)(1) of Title 7 of the Delaware Code by deleting the number “12.50” and substituting in lieu thereof the number “25.00”.

Section 3. Further Amend § 504(a) of Title 7 of the Delaware Code by adding a new subsection (4) to read as follows:

“(4) $5.00 for Junior hunting license for a resident age 13 through 15 with the criteria for issuing the permit established by the Department pursuant to § 103 of this Title.”.

Section 4. Further Amend § 504(a) of Title 7 of the Delaware Code by adding a new subsection (5) to read as follows:

“(5) $100 for a Guide license.”.

Section 5. Amend § 507(c) of Title 7 of the Delaware Code by deleting the number “15” and substituting in lieu thereof the number “13”.

Section 6. Amend § 508(a)(1) of Title 7 of the Delaware Code by deleting the number “86” and substituting in lieu thereof the following:

“130 or once agents can access online reciprocal fees the higher of the two (2).”.

Section 7. Amend § 508(a)(5) of Title 7 of the Delaware Code by deleting the number “35” and substituting in lieu thereof the number “50”.

Section 8. Further Amend § 508(a) of Title 7 of the Delaware Code by adding a new subsection (9) to read as follows:

“(9) $50 or once agents can access online reciprocal fees the higher of the two (2) for a non-resident Junior license.”.

Section 9. Further Amend § 508(a) of Title 7 of the Delaware Code by adding a new subsection (10) to read as follows:

“(10) $300 for a Guide license.”.

Section 10. Amend Title 7 of the Delaware Code by adding a new § 521 to read as follows:

Ҥ 521. Public Lands Blind Site Fee.

Whoever utilizes a blind site on public lands managed by the Division of Fish and Wildlife for the purposes of hunting waterfowl or deer shall pay a $10.00 per day blind site fee.”.

Approved June 30, 2007