CHAPTER 120

FORMERLY

SENATE BILL NO. 58

AN ACT TO AMEND TITLE 3 OF THE DELAWARE CODE RELATING TO LICENSING OF DEALERS IN AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS.

BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF THE STATE OF DELAWARE :

Section 1. Amend Title 3, Section 2503 of the Delaware Code, by striking the words "December 31" as it appears in the last sentence thereof and by substituting in lieu thereof the words "March 31".

Section 2. Agricultural products dealers licenses issued and in effect in the year this Act takes effect shall be valid for the additional 3 month period created by the extension of the license expiration date established by this Act.

Approved July 09, 2001