CHAPTER 39

FORMERLY

HOUSE BILL NO. 72

AN ACT TO AMEND TITLE 9 OF THE DELAWARE CODE RELATING TO THE BOARD OF ADJUSTMENT.

BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF THE STATE OF DELAWARE:

Section 1. Amend § 1311 of Title 9 of the Delaware Code by deleting the phrase "outside of any incorporated city or town," in the first sentence of § 1311.

Approved May 31, 2001