CHAPTER 68

FORMERLY

HOUSE BILL NO. 97

AN ACT TO AMEND CHAPTER 174, VOLUME 71, LAWS OF DELAWARE RELATING TO THE BOOT CAMP INMATE TRAINING PROGRAM.

BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF THE STATE OF DELAWARE :

Section 1. Amend Section 5, Chapter 174, Volume 71, Laws of Delaware by striking said section in its entirety.

Section 2. All other provisions of Chapter 174, Volume 71, Laws of Delaware are hereby re-enacted and re-established.

Approved June 25,1999