CHAPTER 92

FORMERLY

HOUSE BILL NO. 153

AS AMENDED BY

HOUSE AMENDMENT NO. 1

AN ACT TO AMEND TITLE 22 OF THE DELAWARE CODE RELATING TO PARKING AUTHORITIES.

BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF THE STATE OF DELAWARE:

Section 1. Amend §504(b)(1) Title 22 by striking subsection (1) in its entirety and substituting in lieu thereof the following:

"(1) To have existence as a corporation in perpetuity unless the articles of incorporation limit the duration of the corporation's existence to a specified date.

Approved June 30, 1997