CHAPTER 348

FORMERLY

SENATE BILL NO. 448

AN ACT TO MAKE A SUPPLEMENTARY APPROPRIATION TO THE DELAWARE LAND AND WATER CONSERVATION TRUST FUND FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING JUNE 30, 1995, DEAUTHORIZING $20,000,000 OF THE REVENUE BONDS AND AMENDING SUBCHAPTER II, CHAPTER 54, TITLE 30 OF THE DELAWARE CODE.

BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF THE STATE OF DELAWARE:

Section 1. Twenty Million Dollars ($20,000,000) is hereby appropriated to the Project Account of the Delaware Land and Water Conservation Trust Fund established pursuant to Subchapter II, Chapter 54, Title 30, Delaware Code, as amended, in the Department of Natural Resources and Environmental Control, for current expenditures.

Section 2. Twenty Million Dollars of Revenue Bonds authorized by

Section 7, Chapter 14, Volume 67, Laws of Delaware for the Delaware Land and Water Conservation Trust Fund are hereby deauthorized.

Section 3. Amend §5423(b), Chapter 54, Title 30, Delaware Code to insert the phrase "or other State funds as the General Assembly may appropriate" after the phrase "of proceeds of bonds issued under this subchapter" and before the phrase "have been expended."

Approved July 11, 1994.