CHAPTER 118

FORMERLY

SENATE BILL NO. 66

AN ACT TO AMEND 65 DELAWARE LAWS CHAPTER 455 RELATING TO UNIFORMED AND OVERSEAS CITIZENS ABSENTEE VOTING.

BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF THE STATE OF DELAWARE:

Section 1. Amend 65 Delaware laws Chapter 455 by deleting the following which appears as the second "Section 7" of the Act:

"Section 7. The provisions of the Overseas Citizens Voting Rights Act of 1975 are hereby incorporated as a part of this Title."

Section 2. Amend 65 Delaware Laws Chapter 455 by adding the following at the end of Section 9:

"Section 10. The provisions of the Uniformed and Overseas Citizens Absentee Voting Act of 1986 are hereby incorporated as part of this Title."

Approved July 8, 1993.