CHAPTER 381

FORMERLY

HOUSE BILL NO. 491

AS AMENDED BY HOUSE AMENDMENT NOS. 1 AND 2

AN ACT TO AMEND CHAPTER 7, TITLE 7 OF THE DELAWARE CODE RELATING TO PROHIBITIONS CONCERNING GAME AND FISH.

BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF THE STATE OF DELAWARE:

Section 1. Amend Chapter 7, Title 7, §704(f) of the Delaware Code by

striking the words "and (3) such rifle is not used for hunting deer during the season established for hunting deer by shotgun".

Section 2. Further amend Chapter 7, Title 7, §704(f) by striking the words and having nontelescopic metal sights".

Approved July 14, 1992