CHAPTER 237

FORMERLY

HOUSE BILL NO. 612

AN ACT TO AMEND CHAPTER 92, TITLE 11 OF THE DELAWARE CODE RELATING TO LAW-ENFORCEMENT OFFICERS' BILL OF RIGHTS.

BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF THE STATE OF DELAWARE:

Section 1. Amend §9200(b), Chapter 92, Title it of the Delaware Code by adding the phrase "of the police force established by The Delaware River and Bay Authority," after the first comma "," appearing on line 4 of said subsection.

Approved June 20, 1990.