CHAPTER 190

FORMERLY

HOUSE BILL NO. 221

AS AMENDED BY SENATE AMENDMENT NO. 1

AN ACT TO AMEND TITLES 10 AND 11, DELAWARE CODE. RELATING TO VIOLATION OF PROBATION CASES.

BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF THE STATE OF DELAWARE:

Section 1. Amend §925. Chapter 9, Title 10. Delaware Code, by adding thereto a new subparagraph to read as follows:

"(17) Determine and enter disposition for alleged violations of probation by juveniles In accordance with the procedures established at II Del.C. §4334. The term Commissioner or any probation counselor as used in II Del.C. §4334 shall include the appropriate member of the Department of Services for Children. Youth and Their Families."

Approved July 19. 1985.