CHAPTER 70

FORMERLY

SENATE BILL NO. 204

AN ACT TO AMEND §7002, TITLE 9, DELAWARE CODE, RELATING TO THE OFFICIAL MAP OF THE COUNTY.

BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF THE STATE OF DELAWARE:

Section 1. Amend §7002, Title 9, Delaware Code, by deleting the first paragraph of subsection (q) and substituting in lieu thereof the followings

"(q) Official Map of the County - There is established an official map of Sussex County. The Planning and Zoning Commission as provided in 9 Del. C. §6809(a) shall be the custodian of such map. The map shall show the location and lines Frigrpublic roads, easements, water courses, public lands and zoning districts within the county presently existing or established by law at the time of the preparation and setting up of the map and shall also show the location of the lines of the roads, easements, water courses, public lands and zoning districts which have been approved by the county government."

Approved June 27, 1983