CHAPTER 432

FORMERLY

SENATE BILL NO. 426

AN ACT TO AMEND CHAPTER 7, TITLE 21, DELAWARE CODE, RELATING TO DISPOSITION OF FINES AND COSTS COLLECTED FOR VIOLATIONS OF THIS TITLE.

Be it enacted by the General Assembly of the State of Delaware:

Section 1. Amend §706 (a), Chapter 7, Title 21,

Delaware Code, by inserting in the first sentence after the word "State" and before the "," the following phrase:

"where arrests are procured by the authorized representatives of the incorporated city or town".

Approved May 28, 1976