CHAPTER 425

FORMERLY

HOUSE BILL NO. 951

AN ACT TO AMEND CHAPTER 113, VOLUME 60, LAWS OF DELAWARE, THE 1976 BUDGET APPROPRIATION ACT ORIGINALLY DESIGNATED SENATE BILL NO. 431.

Be it enacted by the General Assembly of the State of Delaware:

Section 1. Amend Chapter 113, Volume 60, Laws of Delaware originally designated Senate Bill No. 431, section 16 by adding a new section 16(j) to read as follows:

"AU members and employees of the Delaware National Guard shall be exempted from the provisions of Section 6 of this act and shall be compensated at a salary and wage rate established by the Federal Civil Service Commission."

Approved May 28, 1976